Home
Racing
Thoroughbred Racing
Harness Racing
Greyhound Racing
Sports
Promotions
PlayUp Rewards
PlayBook

Featured

About PlayUp
FAQs and Help
Phone Betting:
Mon to Sun, 6am - 12am AEST
1800 888 001
Support:
Mon to Sun, 6am - 12am AEST
1800 PLAYUP
1800 752 987
Next up
  • 0m
    R6 Hobart
  • 0m
    R4 Jagersro - Swe
  • 2m
    R7 Dapto
  • 4m
    R8 Pakenham
  • 8m
    R9 Albion Park
  • 10m
    R7 Sunderland - Eng
  • 10m
    R8 Penrith
  • 13m
    R4 Mandurah
  • 14m
    R4 Greyville - Saf
  • 14m
    R10 Sandown Park
Track: Good    Weather: Fine
Wanganui
  • R1
  • R2
  • R3
  • R4
  • R5
  • R6
  • R7
  • R8
  • R9
  • R10
Final
Bernie Gudsells 90th Birthday Mdn 3yo
Distance: 1350m Start Time: 08 April 2021, 12:32 PM
WINNERS SP NSW QLD VIC
1st
6. Ruby's Landed (4) 55.5kg
J: Sarah MacnabT: W J Thurlow
- 3.10 3.30 3.10
  1.50 1.60 1.50
2nd
3. Super Simon (13) 57.5kg
J: Temyia Taiaroa(a3.0)T: K Gray
  4.60 4.20 4.30
3rd
14. Oceanides (10) 55.5kg
J: Wiremu Pinn(a2.0)T: Ms L Latta
  7.50 14.70 10.10
EXOTICS
Quinella (6/3) 29.50
Exacta (6,3) 46.00
Trifecta (6,3,14) 1457.50
First Four (6,3,14,2) 5707.30
Pop-Out Form Guide SUPER + 5% (Win)SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
Court A Whisper (12)
375
57.5kg
J: Leah HemiT: N & H Auret
12.03 2.89
2
Wind In My Wings (11)
4955
57.5kg
J: Kate HercockT: Ms L Tanner
45.52 9.09
3
Super Simon (13)
9509
57.5kg
J: Temyia Taiaroa(a3.0)T: K Gray
18.64 4.47
4
Agincourt (6)
0x
57.5kg
J: Mereana HudsonT: C B Turner
90.04 16.75
5
Kenki (3)
1st Starter
57.5kg
J: Darryl BradleyT: Ms L Pickford
78.18 16.44
6
Ruby's Landed (4)
2x2
55.5kg
J: Sarah MacnabT: W J Thurlow
3.21 1.53
7
Winnie Rose (16)
526
55.5kg
J: Sam WeatherleyT: Ms J Rayner
4.68 1.84
8
Ninja Turtle (1)
337
55.5kg
J: Hazel Schofer(a2.0)T: E R Hocquard
12.87 2.89
9
Porotene Sling (8)
784
55.5kg
J: Chris JohnsonT: Ms T Keegan
18.12 4.68
10
Be Flexi (14)
46
55.5kg
J: Craig GryllsT: C A Bambry
14.23 4.47
11
High Octane (15)
1st Starter
55.5kg
J: Lisa AllpressT: B E Newman
6.36 2.58
12
Highly Elusive (5)
1st Starter
55.5kg
J: Madan SinghT: F J Auret
62.53 12.55
13
Hydro Darci (7)
77
55.5kg
J: Samantha CollettT: G R Vile
23.89 5.31
14
Oceanides (10)
1st Starter
55.5kg
J: Wiremu Pinn(a2.0)T: Ms L Latta
55.29 10.56
15 Master Brewer (em1) (9)
16 One To Die For (em2) (2)
17 Conquistador (em3) (17)
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)