Home
Racing
Thoroughbred Racing
Harness Racing
Greyhound Racing
Jockey Challenge
  • Sandown 27-Jan-2020
  • Grafton 27-Jan-2020
  • Hanging Rock 27-Jan-2020
  • Warwick Farm 27-Jan-2020
  • Bordertown 27-Jan-2020
  • Sunshine Coast 27-Jan-2020
Sports
Promotions
PlayUp Rewards

Featured

About PlayUp
FAQs and Help
Phone Betting - 24hrs / 7days
1800 888 001
Support - 7AM - 12AM AEST / 7days
1800 PLAYUP
1800 752 987
Next up
  • 0m
    R7 Manawatu
  • 2m
    R6 Northfield Park - Usa
  • 5m
    R3 Healesville
  • 17m
    R8 Manawatu
  • 18m
    R7 Northfield Park - Usa
  • 22m
    R4 Healesville
  • 26m
    R4 Te Teko
  • 32m
    R8 Northfield Park - Usa
  • 35m
    R9 Manawatu
  • 39m
    R5 Healesville
Track: Soft    Weather: Fine
Scottsville - Saf
  • R1
  • R2
  • R3
  • R4
  • R5
  • R6
  • R7
  • R8
Final
Saf Race 1 - Track And Ball Online Www.trackandball.co.za Maiden Plate
Distance: 1200m Start Time: 15 January 2020, 9:45 PM
WINNERS NSW QLD VIC
1st 12. Heroic Deed (12) 60kg
J: A Marcus
ND ND 3.70
ND ND 1.60
2nd 14. Forest Jump (14) 60kg
J: K Sakayi(a1.0)
NSD NSD 1.90
3rd 8. Purple Powahouse (8) 60kg
J: T Godden
NTD NTD 7.70
EXOTICS
Quinella (12/14) 13.50
Exacta (12,14) 19.30
Trifecta (12,14,8) 661.50
Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win)Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1 Seventh Song (1)
60kg
J: S Moodley
15.00 24.42 4.40 3.73
2 Miller Man (2)
60kg
J: B Jacobson
26.00 40.69 7.00 6.78
3 Astute Palace (3)
60kg
J: R Danielson
21.00 23.58 6.00 3.94
4 Anomaly (4)
60kg
J: D Dillon
67.00 129.10 17.00 16.33
5 Stormin Norman (5)
60kg
J: S Randolph
4.60 4.47 1.90 1.53
6 August Red (6)
60kg
J: W Kennedy
7.00 8.77 2.50 2.16
7 The Ice War (7)
60kg
J: G Pieterse(a4.0)
71.00 147.90 18.00 18.54
8 Purple Powahouse (8)
60kg
J: T Godden
26.00 40.59 7.00 8.04
9 Solicitor General (9)
60kg
J: C Habib
15.00 19.59 4.40 3.10
10 Cardboard Cowboy (10)
60kg
J: G Wright
19.00 23.89 5.50 4.05
11 Night Journey (11)
60kg
J: J Gates(a1.0)
51.00 95.92 13.00 11.61
12 Heroic Deed (12)
60kg
J: A Marcus
4.40 3.84 1.85 1.63
13 Enzo (13)
60kg
J: J L Samuel
61.00 94.45 16.00 13.18
14 Forest Jump (14)
60kg
J: K Sakayi(a1.0)
5.50 6.25 2.10 1.95
15 Lord Of The Manor (15)
60kg
J: K De Melo
16.00 18.85 4.60 3.63
16 Darkest Dawn (16)
60kg
J: S Veale
6.00 6.46 2.25 1.74
17 Dimitri (17)
18 Master Dancer (18)
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)